1000+ festival leaders and cross-sector experts from 95 countries worldwide

Type
Discipline
Country

Results

No results were found for this query.

Abantee Dutta

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

IGNITE festival of Contemporary Dance

Abbe Robinson

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Light Night Leeds (Leeds City Council)

Abdelwahab Nada

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director, Director

Theater Is A Must Independent International Theater Forum

Abdul Shayek

Alumni

Festival Manager/Artistic Director

New International Theatre Festival in Wales

Abduljabbar Alsuhili

Alumni

Student/Trainee

Rwabiit for Media and Culture / ICORN Artist

Abdulrahman Mhd Moutaz

Alumni

Dancer, coreographer, activist

Yall Shano

Abu Nahleh Anas

Alumni

Production Manager

Studio 8

Adair Nicole

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director, Director

Mad Air Studios LLC

Adam Potrykus

Festival Expert

Co-founder, Co-director

Stockholm Fringe Festival, Nordic Fringe Network

Adamczak Szymon

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director, Director

STUDIO theatregallery

Adel Abdelwahab

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Hewar Theater company / Theater is a must Forum

Adelaide Rief

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

Ainslie and Gorman Arts Centre

Adesewo Jerry

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director, Director

ABITFA/Arojah Royal Theatre/NANTAP

Aditi Akkalkotkar

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Yashwant International Film Festival

Adriana Matos

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

FID - Fórum InetrNacional de Dança/ Associação Ur=H0r

Agnes Havas

Festival Expert

Director

Armel Opera Festival

Ahmed El Attar

Festival Expert

Theater director, playwright, cultural manager, founder and general manager, founder and artistic director, Knight of the Order of Arts and Letters of the French Ministry of Culture

Orient Productions, The Downtown Contemporary Arts Festival (D-CAF)

Airan Berg

Festival Expert

Artistic Director and Theatre Maker

Festival der Regionen in Upper Austria

Aisha Alkooheji

Alumni

Project Manager

Own

Aisling Leonard

Alumni

Festival Assistant

Gap Arts Festival

Aktina Stathaki

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Between the Seas: Mediterranean Performance Lab

Al Mestarihy Amjad Sa'ad Mahmoud

Alumni

Project Manager

MedeArts (The City Artists Network Association)

Alaide Costa

Alumni

Festival Assistant

Associação Sons da Lusofonia

Alain Weber

Festival Expert

Artistic Director

Fez Sacred Music Festival

Alba Fieira Vilariño

Alumni

Project Manager

Piranha Arts

Albert Edelman

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Concertgebouw Brugge vzw

Aleksandra Delic

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

BITEF

Aleksi Malmberg

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

Helsinki Festival

Alessandra Pinna

Alumni

Festival Assistant

Associazione Prohairesis and Festival Leggendo Metropolitano

Alessandro Tommasi

Alumni

Festival Assistant

Piano Festival Bartolomeo Cristofori

Alexander Jocqué

Alumni

Communication

KlaraFestival

Alexandra Solea

Alumni

Other

George Enescu International Festival and Competition

Ali Aliahmed

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Bait Byout organization

Alice Doleželová

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Arts and Theatre Institute / Prague Quadrennial

Alice Farley

Alumni

Other

Sydney Opera House

Alicia Beckett

Alumni

Producer

Dartington Summer School

Alina Chiriac

Alumni

Project Manager

Romanian Cultural Institute

Aline Olmos

Alumni

Festival Assistant

Brasil Cena Aberta (Brazil Open Scene)

Aljaž Pavlin

Alumni

Alma Nedrelid

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

Bergen International Festival

Alma Selimovic

Alumni

Producer

Bunker Productions

Alyssa Kielty

Alumni

Other

Brisbane Festival

Amani Maihoub

Alumni

Amsterdam Fringe Festival 2013

Amarachi Calista Attamah

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Oja Cultural Developement Intitiative

Amatathammachad Wayla

Alumni

Festival Assistant

Amira Alsharif

Alumni

Independent

Photo Journalist, artist related to ICORN

Amy Letman

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Transform Theatre Project

Amy Mansfield

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

McLaren Falls Music and Arts Festival

Amy Yuk Ying Ho

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

The Esplanade Co

Ana Ablamonova

Alumni

Producer

Operomanija

Ana Carla Fonseca Reis

Cross-Sector Expert

Economist, Director

Garimpo de Soluções

Ana Zirner

Alumni

Other

Ana's ways

Anastasios Papanastasiou

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Olympolis Art Project

Andra Mihaela Fratila

Alumni

Festival Assistant

George Enescu International Festival

André Gerber

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Première Theatre Festival

Andrea Caruso Saturnino

Festival Expert

Director

Cena Aberta

Andreea Ogararu

Alumni

Project Manager

Iasi Byzantine Music Festival

Andrew Saunders

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

The Cottier Chamber Project (West End Festival)

Andrey Korshunkov

Alumni

Other

Andrzej Mokry

Alumni

Student/Trainee

Professor for classical Guitar - Institut of Music Martin-Luther-Universitaet Halle-Wittenberg

Andy Fryers

Festival Expert

Sustainability Director

Hay Festival

Angela B. Delgado Valvidia

Alumni

Communication

Hay Festival Arequipa

Angele Galea

Festival Expert

Artistic Consultant

Science in the City

Angeliki Georgokosta

Alumni

Project Manager

Angeliki Lampiri

Festival Expert

Director of Cultural Strategy

Eleusis 2021 Capital of Culture

Angelique Muller

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

Film Grain Foundation

Angharad Wynne-Jones

Festival Expert

Head of Creative Engagement 

Arts Centre Melbourne

Ani Hovsepyan

Alumni

Project Manager

Yerevan Perspectives International Music Festival

Anirban Sen

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

NUS Centre For the Arts

Anke Buckentin

Alumni

Musikfest Berlin Berliner Festspiele

Anna Reece

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Darwin Festival

Anna Achiola

Alumni

Producer

Medieval Rose Association

Anna Gallagher-Ross

Festival Expert

Associate Artistic Director, Curator

Fusebox

Anna Lewanowicz

Alumni

Producer

Krokow Festival Office

Anna Siller

Alumni

Producer

Palace of Arts Budapest

Anna Wagner

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

Hebel am Uffer

Annabel Glauser

Alumni

Production Manager

far° festival des arts vivants Nyon

Anne Chan

Alumni

Hong Kong Arts Development Council

Anne Claessens

Alumni

BOZAR

Anne Fontanesi

Alumni

Producer

Centre Choregraphique National de Montpellier

Annet Lekkerkerker

Festival Expert

Managing Director

Holland Festival

Annika Claire Edge

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

24:7 Theatre Arts Network Ltd

Anselmi Pascal

Alumni

Executive, Creative Director, Project Manager

Chemnitz - Capital of Europe 2025

Anthony Richter

Cross-Sector Expert

Director

Special Initiatives Open Society Foundations New York

Antoine Thiollier

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

La Brèche Festival

Anton Vanderhasselt

Alumni

Other

BOZAR

Antonis Marougas

Alumni

Antoniya Kisheva

Alumni

Festival Assistant

Aracha Boon-Long

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

NAP (Nimmanhaemin Art and Design Promenade)

Aranka Takacs

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

European Foundation for Urban Culture

Areti Botsari

Alumni

Aric Lung

Alumni

Festival Manager/Artistic Director

Hong Kong Arts Development Council

Ariel Retik

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Cambridge Festival of Ideas, University of Cambridge

Aristotelis Sobotis

Alumni

Independent

Arkadi Zaides

Artist

Artist, Choreographer

Arsova Margarita

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Youth Cultural Center Skopje

Arundhati Gosh

Festival Expert

Executive Director 

India Foundation for the Arts

Ashleigh Musk

Alumni

Other

Ausdance QLD / Supercell: Festival of Contemporary Dance Brisbane

Ashraf Atraqchi

Artist

Artist, Arts Critic, Curator

Asif Majid

Artist

Scholar, Artist, Educator

Asiimwe Deborah Kawe

Festival Expert

 Director, Producer, Co-Curator

Tebere Arts Foundation; Kampala International Festival

Aukje Verhoog

Alumni

Artistic Programmer, Communication/Dramaturgy, Creator of contextual programs

SPRING Performing Arts Festival

Ayham Abu Shaqra

Alumni

Project Manager

Ayse Sakalli

Alumni

Production Manager

Mersin International Music Festival

Aysha Al Sadeh

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Bahrain Authority for Culture and Antiquities

Aysun Koc Aydogan

Alumni

Festival Assistant

International Istanbul Jazz Festival

Baiba Bartkeviča

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Contemporary art festival ‘Liepāja art forum’, Concert hall" Great amber"

Bambirra Analu

Alumni

Executive, Creative Director, Project Manager

Arab Women's Film Festival in Brazil

Baqaeddin Mhaidat

Alumni

Production Manager

Tajalla for Music and Arts

Barbara Nyári

Alumni

Festival Assistant

TIT Kossuth Klub Association

Barbara Sartore

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Lincoln Center Festival

Basma El Husseiny

Festival Expert

Director

Action For Hope

Baya Raisedon

Alumni

Festival Assistant

Intwasa Arts Festival Kobulawayo

Becci Love

Alumni

Independent

Benis Cheng

Alumni

Project Manager

BEYOND Bollywood

Benjamin Fox

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Red Hot Arts Central Australia

Benjamin Von Wong

Artist

Engineer, Consultant, Artist

Change

Benn Wiebe

Cross-Sector Expert

Executive Producer, Leader, Board Advisor, Advisory Committee member, governance team member

HF Productions, Climate Reality, SIE Society, Center for the Digital Future on the expansion & implementation of GDKP, UN Environment's Playing for the Planet Alliance

Benoit Geers

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

International Arts Festival

Berger Rebekah

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

New Theatre Institute of Latvia

Berk Tina

Alumni

Communication

Ljubljana Festival

Bernard Faivre d'Arcier

Festival Expert

President

Lyon Biennial

Beth Ponte

Festival Expert

Arts Manager, Researcher, Independent Consultant

Bilquis Hijjas

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

My Dance Festival

Birgit Christiansen

Alumni

Other

H.C. Andersen Festivals

Blythe Stuart Linger

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Shakespeare Schools Festival South Africa

Bo Qin

Alumni

Festival Assistant

Beijing People's Art Theatre Perform Centre

Boitumelo ‘Tumy’ Motsoatsoe

Cross-Sector Expert

Head of Programmes, Business and Arts

Bojana Kovačević

Alumni

Project Manager

Sombor National Theatre

Boyana Giaourova

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

EDNO

Brandon Farnsworth

Alumni

Other

Zurich University of the Arts

Brecht Wille

Alumni

Communication

BOZAR

Brenda Tenório de Figueirêdo

Alumni

Student / Trainee

Brenda Uphopho

Festival Expert

Co-Founder & Festival Producer, Founder

Lagos Fringe, Women in the Arts

Brett Pyper

Festival Expert

Associate Professor, Head

Wits School of Arts at the University of the Witwatersrand

Brian McMaster

Festival Expert

Former Director

Edinburgh International Festival

Brian Walker

Cross-Sector Expert

Honorary Fellow, Visiting Professor, Fellow

CSIRO, Australian National University, International Beijer Institute for Ecological Economics Sweden

Briana Zammit

Alumni

Festival Assistant

Crack Theatre Festival

Brittany Guy

Alumni

Producer

Under the Radar

Bronwyn Lace

Artist

Animateur

Centre for the Less Good Idea

Brooke Small

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

Ten days on the island

Bruna Borges

Alumni

Project Manager

FESTIN Paraná - Paraná Children's Theatre Festival

Bruno Borralhinho

Alumni

Student/Trainee

Dresden Philharmonic Orchestra

Camila Provoste Cid

Alumni

Production Manager

Festival de Artes Cielos del Infinito

Camilla Colombo

Festival Expert

co-founder

Ohme

Canaj Iris

Alumni

Ideator, Artistic Programmer, Executive Producer, Manager, Producer

DoART

Cardim Sofia

Alumni

Executive, Creative Director, Project Manager

Fundação Centro Cultural de Belém

Carine Alwane Rizk

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Abu Dhabi Music and Arts Foundation

Carine Tredgold

Alumni

Production Manager

Harare International Festival of Arts (HIFA)

Caris Harper

Alumni

Festival Assistant

Perth International Arts Festival

Carl Adalsteinsson

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

Philharmonie Luxembourg

Carla Pusceddu

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

Associazione Culturale ISCANDULA

Carla Mardini

Alumni

Al Bustan Festival

Carla van Zon

Festival Expert

Artistic Director

Auckland Arts Festival

Carlota Machado

Alumni

Production Manager

Quinzena de Dança de Almada

Carmen Olaechea

Cross-Sector Expert

Art Culture and Conflict Transformation

IMPACT Leadership Circle

Carmen Romero Quero

Festival Expert

Executive Director

Santiago a Mil

Carol Nga Chung So

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Leisure and Cultural Services Department, Hong Kong Special Administration Region Government

Carole Gürtler

Cross-Sector Expert

Head Department Levant

Drosos Foundation (Zurich)

Carole U. Karemera

Festival Expert

Executive and Artistic Director, Executive Producer

Ishyo Arts Centre, Kina Festival

Carolin Hochleichter

Alumni

Berliner Festspiele / Foreign Affairs

Carolina Courbis

Alumni

Student/Trainee

The Royal Central School of Speech and Drama

Carolina Castro

Alumni

Production Manager

Compañía Teatro Futuro

Carrie Rae Cunningham

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Tempo Dance Festival - NZ Dance Festival Trust

Casper Grey

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

NUNC

Catherine Albina

Alumni

Producer

Yabous Cultural Centre

Catherine J. Wang

Festival Expert

President

Centre for China Shanghai International Arts Festival

Cathrine Helland

Cross-Sector Expert

Communication Manager 

International Cities of Refuge Network  (ICORN)

Cathy Lawlor

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Teatru Manoel

Cecilia Hyeryeon Lee

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Tongyeong Intl. Music Foundation

Cecilia Kuska

Festival Expert

Co-curator, Guest Curator

PROXIMAMENTE Festival, Santiago a Mil Festival

Cecilia Kuska

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

Festival Internacional de Buenos Aires (FIBA)

Cecilia Suhaid Gustafsson

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

Atalante

Celestine Kubelka

Festival Expert

Production Manager

Wiener Festwochen

Ceyda Berk-Soderblom

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

International Izmir Festival & IKSEV

Chaekyung Lee

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

Miryang Theater Village

Chanveasna Fawarti

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Khmer Arts Ensemble

Charis Holt

Alumni

Producer

Brisbane Writers Festival

Charlotte Gyselinck

Alumni

Production Manager

Festival van Vlaanderen Brussel

Cheng (Grace) Gong

Alumni

Project Manager

Hermark Culture

Chengze (Ray) Wang

Alumni

Communication

China Oriental Performing Arts Group

Chiahui (Alina) Lin

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Taiwan Association of Theatre Technology

Chiaki Soma

Festival Expert

Representative Director

Arts Commons

Chiara Badiali

Cross-Sector Expert

Knowledge and Sector Intelligence Lead

Julie’s Bicycle