1400+ festival leaders & cross-sector experts from +100 countries worldwide

Type
Discipline
Country

Results

No results were found for this query.

Abantee Dutta

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

IGNITE festival of Contemporary Dance

Abbe Robinson

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Light Night Leeds (Leeds City Council)

Abdoul Mujyambere

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Kigali contemporary street Art Festival

Abdul Hakim Hashemi Hamidi

Alumni

Festival Manager/Artistic Director

Simorgh Film Association of Culture

Abdul Shayek

Alumni

Festival Manager/Artistic Director

New International Theatre Festival in Wales

Abduljabbar Alsuhili

Alumni

Student/Trainee

Rwabiit for Media and Culture / ICORN Artist

Abebe (Leul) Shoaferaw

Alumni

Addis Talkies Festival

Adel Abdelwahab

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Hewar Theater company / Theater is a must Forum

Adelaide Rief

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

Ainslie and Gorman Arts Centre

Aditi Akkalkotkar

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Yashwant International Film Festival

Adriana Matos

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

FID - Fórum InetrNacional de Dança/ Associação Ur=H0r

Adriana Ruiz García

Alumni

CULTARU

Agnes Havas

Festival Expert

Director

Armel Opera Festival

Agnese Desideri

Alumni

Festival Assistant, Communication officer, Dramaturgy, actress, puppetteer, theatre teacher

Teatro Verde N.O.B.

Aguibou Bougobali Sanou

Alumni

Festival Manager, Artistic Director, Artistic Programmer

In-Out Dance Festival / Compagnie Tamadia

Ahmed El Attar

Festival Expert

Theater director, playwright, cultural manager, founder and general manager, founder and artistic director, Knight of the Order of Arts and Letters of the French Ministry of Culture

Orient Productions, The Downtown Contemporary Arts Festival (D-CAF)

Aideen McNamara

Alumni

Achill International Harp Festival

Airan Berg

Festival Expert

Artistic Director and Theatre Maker

Festival der Regionen in Upper Austria

Aisha Alkooheji

Alumni

Project Manager

Own

Aisling Leonard

Alumni

Festival Assistant

Gap Arts Festival

Aktina Stathaki

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Between the Seas: Mediterranean Performance Lab

Alaide Costa

Alumni

Festival Assistant

Associação Sons da Lusofonia

Alain Weber

Festival Expert

Artistic Director

Fez Sacred Music Festival

Alba Çakalli

Alumni

DokuFest International Documentary and Short Film Festival

Alba Fieira Vilariño

Alumni

Project Manager

Piranha Arts

Albert Edelman

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Concertgebouw Brugge vzw

Aleksandra Delic

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

BITEF

Aleksi Malmberg

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

Helsinki Festival

Alessandra Pinna

Alumni

Festival Assistant

Associazione Prohairesis and Festival Leggendo Metropolitano

Alessandro Tommasi

Alumni

Festival Assistant

Piano Festival Bartolomeo Cristofori

Alexander Jocqué

Alumni

Communication

KlaraFestival

Alexandra Solea

Alumni

Other

George Enescu International Festival and Competition

Ali Aliahmed

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Bait Byout organization

Alia Alzougbi

Alumni

Shubbak: A window on contemporary Arab cultures

Alice Doleželová

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Arts and Theatre Institute / Prague Quadrennial

Alice Farley

Alumni

Other

Sydney Opera House

Alicia Beckett

Alumni

Producer

Dartington Summer School

Alina Chiriac

Alumni

Project Manager

Romanian Cultural Institute

Aline Olmos

Alumni

Festival Assistant

Brasil Cena Aberta (Brazil Open Scene)

Aljaž Pavlin

Alumni

Allison Singer

Alumni

Virginia Commonwealth University DAR Signature Events

Alma Nedrelid

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

Bergen International Festival

Alma Selimovic

Alumni

Producer

Bunker Productions

Alvin Starks

Cross-Sector Expert

Director Equality Team

Open Society Foundations

Alyssa Kielty

Alumni

Other

Brisbane Festival

Amance Riquois-Tilmont

Alumni

FAB - Bordeaux Métropole International Arts Festival & ON MARCHE - Marrakech international contemporary dance festival

Amani Maihoub

Alumni

Amsterdam Fringe Festival 2013

Amarachi Calista Attamah

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Oja Cultural Developement Intitiative

Amatathammachad Wayla

Alumni

Festival Assistant

Amira Alsharif

Alumni

Independent

Photo Journalist, artist related to ICORN

Amjad Sa'ad Mahmoud Al Mestarihy

Alumni

Project Manager

MedeArts (The City Artists Network Association)

Amy Cassello

Festival Expert

Interim Artistic Director

BAM

Amy Letman

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Transform Theatre Project

Amy Mansfield

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

McLaren Falls Music and Arts Festival

Amy Yuk Ying Ho

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

The Esplanade Co

Ana Ablamonova

Alumni

Producer

Operomanija

Ana Carla Fonseca Reis

Cross-Sector Expert

Economist, Director

Garimpo de Soluções

Ana Zirner

Alumni

Other

Ana's ways

Ana-Maria Sotirova

Alumni

Portret Films Ltd. / International Portrait Film Festival

Anahareo Doelle

Alumni

Festival Manager, Artistic Director

St. John's International CircusFest

Analu Bambirra

Alumni

Project Manager

Arab Women's Film Festival in Brazil

Anas Abu Nahleh

Alumni

Production Manager

Studio 8

Anastasia Michailidou

Alumni

Festival Assistant

Shadow Theater Park & Festival of Xanthi

Anastasios Papanastasiou

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Olympolis Art Project

Anastasiya Verlinska

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director / Artistic Programmer /Project Manager

LINOLEUM International Contemporary Animation and Media Art Festival

Andra Mihaela Fratila

Alumni

Festival Assistant

George Enescu International Festival

André Dudemaine

Festival Expert

Cultural leader, co-founder and director of cultural activities

Terres en Vues/Land InSights

André Gerber

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Première Theatre Festival

Andrea Caruso Saturnino

Festival Expert

Director

Cena Aberta

Andreea Ogararu

Alumni

Project Manager

Iasi Byzantine Music Festival

Andrew Saunders

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

The Cottier Chamber Project (West End Festival)

Andrey Korshunkov

Alumni

Other

Andri Christophides

Cross-Sector Expert

Manager

Home For Cooperation

Andrii Melnychenko

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director / Artistic Programmer / Dramaturgy and Production Manager

Vibronica Festival

Andrzej Mokry

Alumni

Student/Trainee

Professor for classical Guitar - Institut of Music Martin-Luther-Universitaet Halle-Wittenberg

Andy Fryers

Festival Expert

Sustainability Director

Hay Festival

Angela B. Delgado Valvidia

Alumni

Communication

Hay Festival Arequipa

Angele Galea

Festival Expert

Artistic Consultant

Science in the City

Angelika Sechremeli

Alumni

Architect Engineer and Museologist

Independent Producer

Angeliki Georgokosta

Alumni

Project Manager

Angeliki Lampiri

Festival Expert

Director of Cultural Strategy

Eleusis 2023 Capital of Culture

Angelique Muller

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

Film Grain Foundation

Angharad Wynne-Jones

Festival Expert

Head of Creative Engagement 

Arts Centre Melbourne

Angi Yoder-Maina

Cross-Sector Expert

Healing-Centered Peacebuilding Practitioner

Ani Hovsepyan

Alumni

Project Manager

Yerevan Perspectives International Music Festival

Anica Happich

Alumni

PHOENIX Theatre Festival + Festival Friends

Anirban Sen

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

NUS Centre For the Arts

Anke Buckentin

Alumni

Musikfest Berlin Berliner Festspiele

Anna Reece

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Darwin Festival

Anna Achiola

Alumni

Producer

Medieval Rose Association

Anna Gallagher-Ross

Festival Expert

Associate Artistic Director, Curator

Fusebox

Anna Lewanowicz

Alumni

Producer

Krokow Festival Office

Anna Pohribna

Cross-Sector Expert

Deputy director for programs

Mystetskyi Arsenal National Art and Culture Museum Complex

Anna Setaghyan

Alumni

ReAnimania International Animation Films and Comics Art Festival

Anna Siller

Alumni

Producer

Palace of Arts Budapest

Anna Wagner

Alumni

Artistic Programmer

Hebel am Uffer

Anna-Katharina Müller

Alumni

Dramaturg

Annabel Glauser

Alumni

Production Manager

far° festival des arts vivants Nyon

Annabel Gueredrat

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

Artincidence

Annalise Prodor

Alumni

Independent/Freelance Creative Facilitator

Independent Producer

Anne Chan

Alumni

Hong Kong Arts Development Council

Anne Claessens

Alumni

BOZAR

Anne Fontanesi

Alumni

Producer

Centre Choregraphique National de Montpellier

Annet Lekkerkerker

Festival Expert

Managing Director

Holland Festival

Anni Leino

Alumni

Zodiak – Center for New Dance

Annika Claire Edge

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

24:7 Theatre Arts Network Ltd

Annika Rachor

Alumni

Festival Manager/Artistic Director

PENGO Germany

Anthony Richter

Cross-Sector Expert

Director

Special Initiatives Open Society Foundations New York

Antoine Thiollier

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

La Brèche Festival

Anton Ovchinnikov

Festival Expert

Curator / Choreographer / Director / Performer / Educator / Founder of the Zelyonka Fest Contemporary Dance Festival

Contemporary Dance Platform

Anton Vanderhasselt

Alumni

Other

BOZAR

Antonis Marougas

Alumni

Antoniya Kisheva

Alumni

Festival Assistant

Aracha Boon-Long

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

NAP (Nimmanhaemin Art and Design Promenade)

Aranka Takacs

Alumni

Festival Manager / Artistic Director

European Foundation for Urban Culture